EOAC Represented on the All-Ohio Team

First Team Offense:
Receivers:
Cam Grodahaus – Southern
First Team Defense:
Backs:
Jayce Sloan – Southern
Special Mention:
Offensive Line:
Stephen Craig – Southern
Defensive Line:
Cody Miller – Columbiana
Linebackers:
Jakob Cross – Columbiana

Division VI

PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Cam Grodhaus – Southern
COACH OF THE YEAR: Rich Wright – Southern
FIRST TEAM:
OFFENSE
Ends: Cam Grodhaus – Southern
Linemen: Stephen Craig – Southern
DEFENSE:

Linemen: Cody Miller -Columbiana
Linebackers: Jakob Cross – Columbiana
Backs: Jayce Sloan – Southern
SECOND TEAM:
OFFENSE:
Ends: Chase Franken – Columbiana
Linemen: Kyle Young – Southern
Backs: Dylan Milhoan – Southern, Tyler Lippiatt – United
DEFENSE:
Linebackers: Mark Soukup – Southern, Jack Carney – Columbiana
HONORABLE MENTION:
-Tyler Zigotti – Columbiana
-Hunter Zentner – Columbiana
-Deric Ellyson – United
-Hunter Morris – Southern
-Bradly Sloan – Southern

Mikovich resigns from Lisbon following a disappointing 1-9 season

Lisbon Blue Devils Head Coach Alan Mikovich has resigned following a brief two-year stint in which the Devils went 4-16. Mikovich has also coached at Jackson-Milton, and was an assistant at Fitch, Chaney and Struthers.

2019 All-NE Inland District Team Announced

Division VII

OFFENSE:
Backs: Marco Ferry – Leetonia
DEFENSE:
Linemen: Connor Hicks – Leetonia
Backs: Darien Suggs – Wellsville
HONORABLE MENTION:
-Chase McCoy – Lisbon
-Caden Weekley – Wellsville
-Draven Crow – Wellsville





















2019 All-EOAC Team

FIRST TEAM:
-Jakob Cross (SR) – Columbiana
-Cody Miller (SR) – Columbiana
-Jack Carney (JR) – Columbiana
-Chase Franken (SR) – Columbiana
-Xathan Cross (JR) – Columbiana
-Hunter Zentner (SR) – Columbiana
-Colin Schick (JR) – Columbiana
-Dominic Cathers (SR) – East Palestine
-Marco Ferry (JR) – Leetonia
-Connor Hicks (SR) – Leetonia
-Mike Miller (SO) – Leetonia
-Dylan Durick (JR) – Leetonia
-Gavin Steiskal (SR) – Leetonia
-Chase McCoy (SR) – Lisbon
-Cam Grodhaus (SR) – Southern
-Jayce Sloan (SR) – Southern
-Mark Soukup (SR) – Southern
-Dylan Milhoan (SR) – Southern
-Steven Craig (SR) – Southern
-Kyle Young (SR) – Southern
-Hunter Morris (JR) – Southern
-Bradly Sloan (JR) – Southern
-Tyler Lippiatt (SR) – United
-Deric Ellyson (SR) – United
-Christian Barnes (SR) – United
-Payne Brereton (SO) – United
-Darien Suggs (SR) – Wellsville
-Draven Crow (SR) – Wellsville
-Caden Weekley (JR) – Wellsville
-Braden Cartwright (SR) – Wellsville
SECOND TEAM:
-Tyler Zigotti (SR) – Columbiana
-Joe Bable (SR) – Columbiana
-Jacob Kamperman (SO) – Columbiana
-Nick Fierro (JR) – East Palestine
-James Buckius (JR) – East Palestine
-Jaedon Finley (JR) – Leetonia
-Toby Heckman (SR) – Leetonia
-Gannon Shephard (JR) – Leetonia
-Nick Mundy (SR) – Lisbon
-Justyn Briand (SR) – Lisbon
-Tyler Toot (SR) – Lisbon
-Latrell Crute (SR) – Southern
-Steven Richards (SR) – Southern
-Thomas Redman (SR) – Southern
-Nate Miller (JR) – United
-Grant Knight (FR) – United
-Nick Yoskey (JR) – United
-Troy Carter (JR) – Wellsville
-Valen Krzyston (SO) – Wellsville
-Connor Ramsey (SR) – Wellsville
HONORABLE MENTION:
Columbiana – Chandler Parish, Mike Cobbin; East Palestine – Parker Bonace, Josh Welch; Leetonia – Brayden Duko, Isaac Thompson; Lisbon – Ryan McCullough, Ralph Schreffler; Southern – Garrett Buxton, Josh Pratt; United – Cole Ellyson, Garrett Bailey; Wellsville – Isaiah Greathouse, Justin Wright

2019 Season Complete

Contact Us:

eoacfootball@yahoo.com